Player records

Fantasy
rankings.

Every Rovers player ranked with fantasy football points for appearances, goals, assists and discipline.

Scope
All time
Players
744

Number one · All time

Ray Mathias

Defender · 637 appearances · 6 goals

2003 pts

All time

Player points table.

Sorted by total points

RankPlayerAppsGoalsTotal
1Ray MathiasDefender63762003
2Steve MungallDefender624171985
3John MorrisseyMidfielder586641743
4Ian MuirForward3911801496
5Dave HigginsDefender442121482
6Eric NixonGoalkeeper44601434
7Steve VickersDefender388201390
8Kenny IronsMidfielder428671363
9John AldridgeForward2941731316
10Ian GoodisonDefender410131305
11Tony ThomasDefender313151184
12Eddie FloodDefender34971141
13Dickie JohnsonGoalkeeper37001140
14Mark HughesDefender337121110
15Ronnie MooreForward372861087
16Gareth RobertsDefender337141073
17Alan KingMidfielder385371059
18John AchterbergGoalkeeper3120961
19Scott DaviesGoalkeeper2710956
20Gary JonesMidfielder32455941
21Connor JenningsMidfielder30058925
22Chris MalkinForward30075923
23Liam RidehalghDefender2735923
24Les ParryDefender2964896
25Ken BeamishForward27881875
26Ged BrannanMidfielder30325861
27Steve PeplowMidfielder27047836
28Pat NevinMidfielder24039830
29Dave PhilpottsDefender23712817
30David BurgessDefender2641805
31Barry DysonForward183106796
32Mark PaliosMidfielder28633779
33James NorwoodForward18593743
34Kieron MorrisMidfielder25733736
35Graham AllenDefender23711733
36Paul CrossleyMidfielder22945727
37John McGrealDefender2301724
38Danny CoyneGoalkeeper2210716
39Gary WilliamsDefender20618706
40Steven JenningsMidfielder28915698
41John WilliamsDefender20414689
42Bobby TynanMidfielder22531682
43Jim HarveyMidfielder24119676
44Jim SteelForward22647673
45Ash TaylorDefender20511666
46Ian SharpsDefender1937632
47Mark McCarrickDefender15716624
48Ian Thomas-MooreForward20751621
49George YardleyForward14981620
50Joe PritchardMidfielder20731615